Scrolls in Scribal Exhibit

The following is a list of anticipated scrolls to be displayed in the scribal exhibit. This final display is subject to change. The year is the date of the scroll.

NOTE: Titles have been purposefully removed from this table.

 

Award/Occasion Recipient Scribe Year AS YEAR
AOA Judith de Beaumont 1973 8
Baronness of Caerthe Judith de Beaumont 1974 9
AoA Kathryn of Iveragh Mark Lasie of Westminster 1976 11
Laurel Margaret of Griffin's Tower 1976 11
AoA Katherine Linnet Holford Robert FitzNorman 1978 12
Duchy Albert von Dreckenveldt 1981
Stags Tynes Rahlina del Norte Angelica des Montagnes 1982
AoA Monika von Zell Monika von Zell 1982
Stags Tynes Aeflaed of Duckford Mary Ann Beck (Mariann of al-Barran with help of Maynard the Redundant) 1984
Stags Heart Ursula d'Arcy 1986 21
Lady of the Rose Kathryn of Iveragh Hieronymus the Sarabite 1987 21
Venerable Guard Asad Ud Din Darine Mor o h Uigin 1987 22
Duchy Berengaria du Chinon Mirianna Wrenne 1987
White Scarf Alexandre D'Auvignon Darine Mor o h Uigin 1987 22
AoA Briatiz d'Andrade  John Blackstun 1987 22
Calyx Honoris of the Citadel Gareth of Gryphon's Nest Monika von Zell 1988 23
Recognition Katherine Linnet Holford Marisela de Broyde 1988
Golden Pheon Eric Morrisson Keridwen Gwennmarch and Demelza 1988
Thermopylae Gareth of Gryphon's Nest Joella of Blue Lion's Keep 1989 24
Pelican Roderick de Kane Keridwen Gwennmarch. and Morrigan di Winter 1990
AOA Rhys Afalwin Drahamira Yaroslavna 1990 24
Pelican Signy von Velden Joella of Blue Lion's Keep 1991 25
Grant of Arms Rhys Afalwin Bianca Isabel d 'Orsini 1992 26
Pelican Rhys Afalwin Mark von dem Falcons Finn 1995 29
Theign Aelric Kyrri Bennet Murray 1995 30
Flower Tore av Uddevala  Maelgwn McCain 1995
Stags Heart Adam the Persistent Cailte Caitchairn 1996 30
AOA Robert Marchet Denise of Amberly 1996 30
Argent Hart Louis-Philippe Mitouard Demetrios ho Bibliophilos 1996 30
Baron of the Court Roderick de Kane Grellán ÓConchobhair 1996 30
Aspen Ramon the Chronologer 1996 30
Walker of the Way Hrothger Monomakh 1996 31
Laurel Briatiz d'Andrade  Mirianna Wrenne 1996 31
Cordon Royale Kathryn of Iveragh Arwen Southernwood 1997 32
Dragon's Vanguard Angus Montgomery the Forrester Signy of Stavanager 1998 32
Stags Heart Grellán ÓConchobhair Sadhbh ni Dhonnabhain 1998 32
AOA Ymanya Murray Bennet Murray 1998 33
Silver Stirrup Thorhalla Bjarnadóttir 1999 33
Flos Australis A'isha al-Naysaburiya 2000
Page of Caerthe Gerald of Coventry Constance Marchet 2000 34
Sharparrow Eric Morrsion of Thistlekeep and Ailinn Shadowfox 2001 34
Gentle Dragon Catriona nic Aoidh Constance Marchet 2001 35
Baronness Francesca di Pavia Christina McCarty 2001 35
Astram Australis A'isha al-Naysaburiya Damiana bint al-Katib 2001
Laurel Guernen Cimarguid Cailte Caitchairn 2002 36
Knighting Mavrikii Andronikov Christina McCarty 2003 37
Laurel Rhys Afalwin Monika von Zell 2004 38
Walker of the Way Francesca di Pavia Katrin von Hohenzollern 2004 39
Venerable Guard Angus Montgomery the Forrester Michael M'Quilline 2004
Argent Hart Michael M'Quilline Aine ingen Cormac 2005
Stags Hart and Argent Hart Isabel Bennet Rothin ni Flamska 2005
Chalice of St. William the Cooper Randal Carrick 2005
Augmentation Adam Stedefast Shining by Magnus C&I by Margaret Hepburn 2005 40
Aspen Tyrfingr von Wolfsberg Angus Montgomery the Forrester 2006 40
Knighting Olaf Bjornson Monika von Zell 2006 41
AOA Maire Dooley Fine ingen Chinaeda 2007 41
White Scarf Oengus mac Conchobhair Derdriu O'Fionnghail of Clare 2007 41
Sable Lion Lochlan Mac Gareth Leather: Angus Montgomery the Forrester; Calligraphy: Fine ingen Chinaeda 2008 43
Sable Lion Kseniya Mikhailovna Morskaya Fine ingen Chinaeda 2008 43
Laurel Ansteys D'Arcy Rothin ni Flamska 2009
Aspen Adelyn la Souteresse Avram ibn Gabirol 2009 43
Walker of the Way Mary Blakthorn Paper and Calligraphy: Bela Kos;  Illumniation Anna de Apperleye 2010 44
Pelican Angus MacFarlane Anna Mactaggart 2010
Queen's Cypher Massimiliano Pontieri dal Sasso Christina McCarty 2010
Golden Nightingale Mirabel de Malmesberie Kaliyan Kali 2011 44
Knighting Wilhelm Gelbart Leather and calligraphy: Angus Montgomery the Forrester; Painting: Sebastiaen Bastoen 2011 46
Walker of the Way Slaine inghean Ui Sheanain Bennet Murray 2011 45
Court Barony Bjarki Gullbjornsson Thorsteinn Vandringsmann 2011 45
Evan Mawr Katherine Linnet Holford Celestina Santi 2011 45
Banishment Estevon de la Vega Gwenhwyvar ferch Tewdrig (text by Cilléne mac Conghalaigh) 2011 45
Pelican Lydia of the Pines Thorsteinn Vandringsmann 2011 45
Laurel Daffyd of Emmet Ailinn Shadowfox 2012 46
Heart of the Scorpion Kathryn of Iveragh 2012 46
Flower Signy von Velden Gaea fillia Guy 2012 47
Stag Gareth of Gryphon's Nest Gaea fillia Guy 2012 47
Stag Avram ibn Gabirol Magdalena Lucia Ramberti 2012 47
Walker of the Way Robert Magnus Bianca della Vittoria 2012 47
Laurel Ursula d'Arcy Avram ibn Gabirol 2012 47
Laurel Domin D'Alsace Rivka Rivkina Vladimirovna 2012 47
Laurel Biket filla Benjamin de Canterbury Katrin von Hohenzollern 2012 47
Pelican Omar Mohammud Mirzazadeh Avram ibn Gabirol 2013 47
Pelican Jethro Stille Leather and calligraphy: Angus Montgomery the Forrester; Painting:  Sebastiaen Bastoen 2013 47
Argent Hart Gwilim de Glamorgan Mirabel de Malmesberie 2013 47
Stag Thalia Ruggenall Ymanya Murray 2013 47
Pelican Randal Carrick Massimiliano Pontieri dal Sasso and Yazida bint Zarif 2014 48
Green Tree Isabel O Sullivan Jibra'il `Attar 2014 49
Knighting Gerwyn y Tiegr Bjarki Gullbjornsson 2014 49
AoA Anne Elizabeth Morley Ymanya Murray 2014
Golden Columbine Danielle de la Rochelle Anne Elizabeth Morley 2014
Sable Lion Pai Wei Lung Nan 2014
AoA Su-Nak Dan-Thun Rian Mac an Gobhann 2014 49
Brendon Swatko Isabel O Sullivan Calligraphy: Anna MacTaggart; Illumniation: Derdriu O'Fionnghail of Clare 2014/? 2014/?

 

Pelican

Kiara Loftus Leather: Angus Montgomery the Forrester; Calligraphy: Rivka Rivkina Vladmirovna; Painting: Sebastiaen Bastoen and Tamlin 2014/15 49